Wednesday, June 23, 2010


Don't waste your time reading this. Its crap

The word suicide is ringing in my head. I guess  won't suicide cause its a stupid thing to do. Really stupid. How bout cutting? 

Yea, you're gone. You'll never come back. It'll never be the same. I try not to care but I can't. I wish I would get killed in a car accident or something. Or die in my sleep. I can't think straight right now. I'm sorry. 

Monday, June 21, 2010

Happy birthday Reyna!

Sorry I couldn't make it more interesting cause i'm using my phone. Dad wouldn't let me use the computer >:P anyway,hope you'll have a great one and God bless! :D

Saturday, June 19, 2010

We're all in this together

Hey :)

I went for Bah Kut Teh this morning. So  had to wake up at 7:30.. Went to Klang. But today's bah kut teh isn't that nice..don't know why. :P

Got to the gym after that. My dad make me go to the gym 3 times a week! It kills me. Now I can't feel my legs. Every part of my body is aching. Doesn't sound right but, yea. Ouch.

I was ditched today. Jordan didn't come because he had a fever. Terry so ditched me >:(  Such mean people.

I didn't like lunch :(( Plain porridge. Why? Maybe because....its....i don't know....plain?


Imma so tired. Gonna sleep now.
Gotta go to guitar class and church later.

Thursday, June 17, 2010


Went to Rose's blog and found this! :) Well I go to her blog most of the time. I like her pictures. Hee. Quiz. So I guess I'd try it out.

Your view on yourself:
You are down-to-earth and people like you because you are so straightforward. You are an efficient problem solver because you will listen to both sides of an argument before making a decision that usually appeals to both parties.

The type of girlfriend/boyfriend you are looking for:
You are not looking merely for a girl/boyfriend - you are looking for your life partner. Perhaps you should be more open-minded about who you spend time with. The person you are looking for might hide their charm under their exterior.

Your readiness to commit to a relationship:
You prefer to get to know a person very well before deciding whether you will commit to the relationship.

The seriousness of your love:
Your have very sensible tactics when approaching the opposite sex. In many ways people find your straightforwardness attractive, so you will find yourself with plenty of dates.

Your views on education
Education is very important in life. You want to study hard and learn as much as you can.

The right job for you:
You're a practical person and will choose a secure job with a steady income. Knowing what you like to do is important. Find a regular job doing just that and you'll be set for life.

How do you view success:
You are confident that you will be successful in your chosen career and nothing will stop you from trying.

What are you most afraid of:
You are concerned about your image and the way others see you. This means that you try very hard to be accepted by other people. It's time for you to believe in who you are, not what you wear.

Who is your true self:
You are full of energy and confidence. You are unpredictable, with moods changing as quickly as an ocean. You might occasionally be calm and still, but never for long.

This is so ME :D

cool eh? ;)

Colours of the rainbow

Tsamina mina eh eh
Waka Waka eh eh

Tsamina mina zangalewa
Anawa aa
This time for Africa :)

Haha. I love this song! 
Spain! How could you?! D: You've let everyone down! D: Well I don't watch football but I watched it from the study room yesterday. And gosh, my dad was yelling at the tv! 

Okay. I know I haven't been updating. Sorry! I was lazy busy with projects. Holidays with homework and projects sucks.  

After a few thousand times of Dao Xie asking me to go play basketball, I finally gave in. I really couldn't go! I have gym in the morning. So today I had to cancel gym and play basketball. And hell! My basketball skill is beginning to rust. Or has it? Maybe it has. Cause I SUCK! Seriously. All I did was run, defend and walk around. Pfft. I couldn't even shoot the ball! homg. homg. homg. I feel like crying. Thanks a lot Yi Qian for the new nickname. Air ball queen. Or whatever it is. The were two more but I forgot. :P Thanks Darren for supporting him. *rolls eyes* 

Lunch was Mc Donald with Hong, Dao and Yang. Walked all the way to Mc Donalds. Took the long way. We were kinda bored so Dao and Hong made fun of people's car plate. Lifeless ._.  But it turned out really funny. I think I have 6 packs now x) On the way back, Hong shouted at some old lady who was shouting in the house. Hahaha! OMG. Days of lifeless people. 

Sorry guys, can't go to the zoo with you. 

I wonder when will the movie "The Last Song" be out. I finish reading the book last night. And I cried so badly! :P the ending was so sad! D: But its an AWESOME book :))

Woke up with puffy eyes. O_O

Gotta work on Geo now. Finishing! :D 


Tuesday, June 15, 2010

Yo people!
My braces are out! :D

I think I stare too much in the mirror x)

Saturday, June 5, 2010

Can we pretend that airplanes in the night sky are like shooting stars? I could really use a wish right now, wish right now.

B.o.B ft Eminem and Hayley Williams

Shit I can't believe I'm liking him again.

Wish :)


 Imma so down even though its the first day of holiday :( 

These are those awesome people who brighten up my day :D Iloveyouguys. 


 I had a nice chat with REYNA this afternoon. I said that I was bored. Guess her what she asked me to do. She asked me to do some GARDENING. To tell you the truth, I haven't been gardening for ages. The last time I did gardening was like, when i was 11 :P Yes Reyna, i took your advice. I DID SOME GARDENING! :D haha. it was kinda fun x) teehee. She always cheers me up :D

Went to church today so i can sleep in tomorrow :] Imma lazy person x) Oh I painted my nails purple :D Well I can do anything during the HOLIDAY! :D But shit, we have holiday homework and projects. Screw it. 

EUGENE THOMAS YEO REN JEN! You awesome dude! Cause you make me smile like the sun :D Damn  I love you la. You're so awesome :] I do hope you have your phone with you ;)    

BAHAHAHAHA! I had an awesome time making fun of people with HANNAH KHAW xD Oh oh oh, here's our convo.

Isabelle Foo Oh Hannah! I feel your vibes! :DD

Hannah Khaw
belle i was about to type smth similar on ur wall too!
OMGOSH! thinking alike now, are we? this must be some kind of telepathic-kevin thing!
about an hour ago
Isabelle Foo
Isabelle Foo
EXACTLY! :D haha. must be must be :) this is cool. Now we're telepathic. :D
about an hour ago · 
Hannah Khaw
Hannah Khaw
"believe me, i can do loads of things you guys can't do. i can feel the vibes, whether or not i can be friends with a certain person."
we're getting better at this, belle, we are :P
about an hour ago
Isabelle Foo
Isabelle Foo
HAHAHAHAHAH! MHMM :) oh oh oh, when you left, he was like " I can see the future" HAHA! LAME! xD so i said" Oh i can see the future too! I can see that we're going to drop the next person" XD Wahahaha!
about an hour ago · 
Hannah Khaw
Hannah Khaw
what! now we have an ahli nujum in our midst! :D
ask him who's gonna win the world cup hee hee
aww shucks we're mean :]
about an hour ago
Isabelle Foo
Isabelle Foo
WAHAHAHA! An "ahli nujum" :] yes yes we are. but we can't help it, can we? :D teehee. he won't see this :)
about an hour ago · 
Hannah Khaw
Hannah Khaw
he doesn't have fb kan?
*evil smile*
but crap, he can tell the future so he must know what we're writing about! pffft!
about an hour ago
Isabelle Foo
Isabelle Foo
oh pfft. his 'powers' won't be that strong :D
47 minutes ago · 
Hannah Khaw
Hannah Khaw
sure? hahaha. i love our bus.
he won't be there next year. haha.
but the downside is we won't have jason next year! boo!
46 minutes ago
Isabelle Foo
Isabelle Foo
and mae ling and Wee kii!! D; oh noes! D: but we'll have each other :)
45 minutes ago · 
Hannah Khaw
Hannah Khaw
YEAH i'll seriously miss those two. esp maeling my fellow arts person. haha.
yeah we have each other and emily. wait... that's it? crap! so few of our gang left! D:
41 minutes ago
Isabelle Foo
Isabelle Foo
we'll find more members! :D i hope :P maybe we'll have some new form 1s :D
40 minutes ago · 
Hannah Khaw
Hannah Khaw
..... form 1s.....
we be paedophiles and stalk them next year? like someone we know hee hee :3
36 minutes ago
Isabelle Foo
Isabelle Foo
That'll be fun! since Mr ahli nujum won't be here :) Haha. wait. who stalks again? :O
35 minutes ago · 
Hannah Khaw
Hannah Khaw
Mr ahli nujum la! stalks the form 1 girls! hahaha!
next year we find all the cute-cute form 1 kiddies and prey on them :3
tell them that we disect human beings in form 3.
[that's actually what we told daniel. hahaa.]
30 minutes ago
Isabelle Foo
Isabelle Foo
SERIOUSLY? hahahaha! bet he believed :P wahaha! dummy. :] oh yea! he FLIRTS with them la please. which is so *dies.
Holy! we'll scare those cute cute form 1s! well, i would LOVE to see their faces xD
25 minutes ago · 
Hannah Khaw
Hannah Khaw
he kinda believed us then. but i suppose he wouldn't have continued believing it until now. he's a big boy ady! x)
ahahaaaa flirting with naive form 1 kiddies. tsk tsk. taking advantage of their blurness. but actually naaahh, i think he's just trying to be friendly la. tak sampai flirting.
20 minutes ago
Isabelle Foo
Isabelle Foo
no chance no chance x) oh gosh, we're mean people :D Imma go for confession tomorrow, for being mean xP haha. I guess the form 1s like him too la. Like as in, like friends :) well, thats what he did to me and some other friends when we're in form 1. :P
17 minutes ago · 
Hannah Khaw
Hannah Khaw
yah CONFESSION bahahahahahah.
"Father, i have sinned"
"Child, tell me what you have done"
"Father, i laughed at a telepathic boy"
"Child, be more loving next time"...See More
15 minutes ago
Isabelle Foo
Isabelle Foo
HAHAHAHAHAHAHA! Nice one! *high 5*
Yea, he is nice la. but can be REALLY and i mean REALLY ANNOYI{NG. and i feel like slapping the crap out of him
13 minutes ago · 
Hannah Khaw
Hannah Khaw
i think the whole telepathy thing is an incredible farce. super odd.
10 minutes ago
Isabelle Foo
Isabelle Foo
ok. we shall be angels when school starts! :D we shall show him how NICE we can be.
9 minutes ago · 
Hannah Khaw
Hannah Khaw
pfffft this is going to be so hard.
"good afternoon, how are my vibes today?"
"oh isabelle, your vibes are perfectly excellent. i think imma make friends with you today."
"that's just great! i have friendly vibes today!"
:D :D
7 minutes ago
Isabelle Foo
Isabelle Foo
hahahaha! Hannah you're hilarious la! x) i was actually really down today but oh gosh you made me so hyper x) thanks ♥
5 minutes ago · 
Hannah Khaw
Hannah Khaw
x) no probs babe. what are retarded friends for? hehe
and aiyo are you okay ah? what happened? CHEER UP K. :D
4 minutes ago
Isabelle Foo
Isabelle Foo
haha. yea imma fine now. Thanks to you :D
hugs. ♥

Awesome friend. isn't she? :D


Thursday, June 3, 2010



We are finally free, tonight! :D